Internal Operations

Internal Operations

Department

AV Equipment (includes classroom laptops) Peter Rondina (432-3576)
Bottled Water Peter Rondina (432-3576) [28 Hillhouse]
Becca Stevens (432-3560) [37 Hillhouse]
Calendar Kathleen Turner (432-3571)
Classroom Scheduling Pamela O’Donnell (432-3575)
Coffee Machine & Supplies Pamela O’Donnell (432-3575) [28 Hillhouse]
Louise Danishevsky (432-3610) [27 Hillhouse]
Conferences All
Mailing Lists
   Staff, Faculty, & Visitors
   Ph.D.
   IDE Students

Kathleen Turner (432-3571)
Pamela O’Donnell (432-3575)
Louise Danishevsky (432-3610) [27 Hillhouse]

Facility Maintenance/Repairs Peter Rondina (432-3576) [28 Hillhouse]
Louise Danishevsky (432-3610) [27 Hillhouse]
Becca Stevens (432-3560) [37 Hillhouse]
Faculty Coverage See below
Key Distribution/Collection Peter Rondina (432-3576) [28 & 37 Hillhouse]
Lindsay Young (432-3612) [27 Hillhouse]
Office Supplies Peter Rondina (432-3576) [28 Hillhouse]
Louise Danishevsky (432-3610) [27 Hillhouse]
Becca Stevens (432-3560) [37 Hillhouse]
Publications
   Newsletter
   SSRN Submissions, Department
   SSRN Submissions, Economic Growth Center
 
Matthew Regan (432-3713)
Matthew Regan (432-3713)
Photocopy Equipment Louise Danishevsky (432-3610) [27 Hillhouse]
Peter Rondina (432-3576) [28 Hillhouse]
Becca Stevens (432-3560) [37 Hillhouse]
Recruitment
   Junior
   Senior
 
Kathleen Turner (432-3571)
Kathleen Turner (432-3571)
Security All
Student Programs
   Graduate
   Undergraduate
   IDE
 
Pamela O’Donnell (432-3575)
Qazi Azam (432-3574)
Louise Danishevsky (432-3610)
Vacations Dorothy Ovelar (432-3570)
Lindsay Young (432-3612)
Visitors, Teaching Scholars, & Chair Kathleen Turner (432-3571)
Websites
   Department
   Cowles Foundation
   Economic Growth Center
 
Matthew Regan (432-3713)
Matthew Regan (432-3713)
Lindsay Young (432-3612)
Workshops & Seminars
   Development Lunch
   Development Workshop
   Econometrics Lunch
   Econometrics Research Seminar
   Econometrics Prospectus Workshop
   Economic History Workshop
   Graduate Summer Workshop
   Industrial Organization Prospectus Workshop
   Industrial Organization Seminar
   International Trade Lunch
   International Trade Workshop
   Labor/Public Economics Prospectus Workshop
   Labor/Public Economics Workshop
   Macro Lunch
   Macroeconomics Workshop
   Micro Theory Lunch
   Microeconomic Theory Workshop
 
Noel Sardalla (432-3621)
Noel Sardalla (432-3621)
Kerry DeDomenico (432-3703)
Kerry DeDomenico (432-3703)
Kerry DeDomenico (432-3703)
Noel Sardalla (432-3621)
Pamela O’Donnell (432-3575)
Becca Stevens (432-3560)
Becca Stevens (432-3560)
Becca Stevens (432-3560)
Becca Stevens (432-3560)
Becca Stevens (432-3560)
Becca Stevens (432-3560)
Peter Rondina (432-3576)
Peter Rondina (432-3576)
Kerry DeDomenico (432-3703)
Kerry DeDomenico (432-3703)

 
Faculty Coverage

Bonnie Blake (432-3726) [30 Hillhouse]
   Shiller

Louise Danishevsky (432-3610) [27 Hillhouse]
   Boozer (IDE Program), Espin-SanchezGuinnane, Lamoreaux, Weese

Kerry DeDomenico (432-3703) [30 Hillhouse]
   Andrews, Armstrong, Bergemann, Bewley, Chen, Faingold, Fair,
   Geanakoplos, Hörner, Kitamura, Phillips, Samuelson, Vytlacil

Wendy Lewis (432-8528) [27 Hillhouse]
   Karlan

Peter Rondina (432-3576) [28 Hillhouse]
   Arkolakis, Brainard, Brown, Jaynes, Klevorick, Lindenlaub,
   Nordhaus, Moscarini, Simons, Smith, Shubik, Tsyvinski

Noel Sardalla (432-3621) [27 Hillhouse]
   Keniston, Qian, Ryan, Schultz, Udry

Becca Stevens (432-3560) [37 Hillhouse]
   Altonji, Berry, Goldberg, Haile, Igami, Koker, Kortum,
   Kowalski, Maggi, Meghir, Shapiro, Washington

Kathleen Turner (432-3571) [28 Hillhouse]
   Bergemann, Teaching visitor program