Graduate Course Schedule, Fall 2020

Course Instructor(s) Day/Time
ECON 500
General Economic Theory: Microeconomics
Larry Samuelson, Johannes Hörner TTh 10.30-11.50
ECON 510
General Economic Theory: Macroeconomics
Zhen Huo, Fabrizio Zilibotti MW 9.00-10.20
ECON 520
Advanced Microeconomic Theory I
Johannes Hörner, Mira Frick Th 1.30-4.30
ECON 522
Microeconomic Theory Lunch
T 12.00-1.00
ECON 525
Advanced Macroeconomics I
Ilse Lindenlaub, Fabrizio Zilibotti 1 HTBA ONLINE
ECON 530
General Equilibrium Foundations of Finance and Macroeconomics
John Geanakoplos W 4.00-7.00p
ECON 537
Microeconomic Theory Workshop
W 2.30-4.00
ECON 540
Student Workshop in Macroeconomics
Fabrizio Zilibotti Th 12.00-1.00
ECON 542
Macroeconomics Workshop
T 2.30-3.50
ECON 545
Microeconomics
Michael Boozer 1 HTBA ONLINE
ECON 546
Growth and Macroeconomics
Gaurav Chiplunkar F 1.00-4.00
ECON 550
Econometrics I
Donald Andrews MW 10.30-11.50
ECON 556
Topics in Empirical Economics and Public Policy
Philip Haile, Joseph Altonji, Charles Hodgson 1 HTBA ONLINE
ECON 558
Econometrics
Michael Boozer TTh 2.30-3.45
ECON 564
Research Sem in Econometrics
M 2.30-3.45
ECON 567
Econometrics Workshop
W 4.00-5.30
ECON 570
Prospectus Workshop in Econometrics
M 12.00-1.00
ECON 580
General Economic History: Western Europe
Timothy Guinnane TTh 9.00-10.20
ECON 588
Economic History Workshop
M 4.00-5.30
ECON 600
Industrial Organization I
Philip Haile, Mitsuru Igami TTh 10.30-11.50
ECON 606
Prospectus Workshop in Industrial Organization
Th 12.00-1.00
ECON 608
Industrial Organization Seminar
Th 2.30-4.00
ECON 630
Labor Economics
Costas Meghir TTh 9.00-10.20
ECON 638
Labor and Population Workshop
Th 3.30-5.00
ECON 640
Prospectus Workshop in Labor Economics and Public Finance
T 12.00-1.00
ECON 670
Financial Economics I
Stefano Giglio, Jonathan Ingersoll MW 2.40-4.00
ECON 675
Models of Operations Research and Management
T 2.30-5.30
ECON 675
Models of Operations Research and Management
T 2.30-5.30
ECON 679
Financial Economics Student Lunch
Eduardo Davila T 11.35-12.55
ECON 680
Public Finance I
Orazio Attanasio MW 9.00-10.20
ECON 706
Prospectus Workshop in International Economics
T 12.00-1.00
ECON 720
International Trade I
Costas Arkolakis, Giovanni Maggi TTh 1.00-2.20
ECON 724
International Finance
Ana Fieler M 3.00-5.30
ECON 728
Workshop: International Trade
Lorenzo Caliendo, Guillermo Noguera W 2.30-4.00
ECON 730
Economic Development I
Mark Rosenzweig, Nicholas Ryan TTh 10.30-11.50
ECON 737
Economics of Natural Resources
Robert Mendelsohn MW 10.30-11.20
ECON 750
Trade and Development Workshop
M 2.30-3.50
ECON 756
Prospectus Workshop in Development
M 12.00-1.00
ECON 899
Individual Reading and Research