Undergraduate Course Archive 202001

Course Instructor(s) Day/Time Category Term
ECON 002 01
Social Issues in America
Rebecca Toseland TTh 9.00-10.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 108 01
Quantitative Foundations of Microeconomics
Tolga Koker TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 110 01
An Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis
Tolga Koker TTh 2.30-3.45
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 110 02
An Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis
María Sáez Martí MW 9.00-10.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 110 03
An Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis
María Sáez Martí MW 11.35-12.50
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 110 04
An Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis
Soenje Reiche TTh 9.00-10.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 110 05
An Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis
Katerina Simons TTh 11.35-12.50
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 110 06
An Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis
Katerina Simons TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 111 01
An Introduction to Macroeconomic Analysis
William Hawkins TTh 11.35-12.50
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 111 02
An Introduction to Macroeconomic Analysis
William Hawkins TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 115 01
Introductory Microeconomics
Cormac O'Dea MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 116 01
Introductory Macroeconomics
Aleh Tsyvinski MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 117 01
Introduction to Data Analysis and Econometrics
John Eric Humphries TTh 11.35-12.50
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
  • Core
202001
ECON 121 01
Intermediate Microeconomics
Mira Frick MW 11.35-12.50
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 122 01
Intermediate Macroeconomics
Giuseppe Moscarini MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
  • Core
  • Macroeconomics
202001
ECON 123 01
Intermediate Data Analysis and Econometrics
Ed Vytlacil TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 126 01
Macroeconomic Theory
Zhen Huo MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
  • Core
  • Macroeconomics
202001
ECON 136 01
Econometrics
Min Seong Kim TTh 2.30-3.45
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 159 01
Game Theory
Benjamin Polak TTh 9.00-10.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
  • YGLR
202001
ECON 171 01
Urban Inequalities and Educational Inequality
Gerald Jaynes TTh 10.30-11.20
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 182 01
American Economic History
Naomi Lamoreaux MW 2.30-3.45
  • YCSO
  • YCWR
202001
ECON 184 01
International Economics
Peter Schott MW 9.00-10.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 252 01
Financial Markets
Robert J. Shiller MW 11.35-12.50
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 301 01
International Trade: Data and Analysis
Guillermo Noguera MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 325 01
Economics of Developing Countries: Focus on South Asia
Zack Barnett-Howell TTh 2.30-3.45
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 326 01
Fundamentals of Economic Development
Kaivan Munshi MW 9.00-10.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 339 01
Advance Competition Economics and Policy
Fiona Scott Morton MW 8.30-9.50
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 351 01
Mathematical Economics: Game Theory
Philipp Strack TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
  • YGLR
202001
ECON 360 01
Capital Markets
Gary Gorton TTh 10.10-11.30 202001
ECON 360 02
Capital Markets
Gary Gorton TTh 1.00-2.20 202001
ECON 361 01
Corporate Finance
Kelly Shue W 4.10-7.10p 202001
ECON 365 01
Algorithms
James Glenn 1 HTBA
  • YCQR
202001
ECON 366 01
Intensive Algorithms
Yang Cai TTh 2.30-3.45
  • YCQR
202001
ECON 375 01
Monetary Policy
William English TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
  • YCWR
202001
ECON 403 01
Trade and Development
Guillermo Noguera TTh 2.30-3.45
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 409 01
Firms, Markets, and Competition
Philip Haile MW 9.00-10.15
  • YCQR
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 410 01
The Economics of Innovation
Mitsuru Igami TTh 1.00-2.15 202001
ECON 411 01
Economics of Uncertainty and Information
Soenje Reiche TTh 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 416 01
Labor Economics: Understanding Inequality
Ilse Lindenlaub TTh 9.00-10.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 429 01
Data Analysis and Strategy
Mitsuru Igami WF 4.00-5.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 433 01
The Economics of Space
Costas Arkolakis MW 9.00-10.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 439 01
Applied Econometrics: Macroeconomic and Finance Forecasting
Ray Fair MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 445 01
The U.S. Banking System
Michael J Pascutti MW 11.35-12.50
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 447 01
Networks and Development
Kaivan Munshi MW 1.00-2.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 449 01
The Economic Analysis of Conflict
Gerard Padro Th 9.25-11.15
  • YCSO
  • YEPA
202001
ECON 457 01
Economics, Politics, and History: Institutional Design and Institutional Change
Jose-Antonio Espin-Sanchez W 1.30-3.20
  • YCSO
  • YEPA
202001
ECON 458 01
The Economics of Population
Timothy Guinnane W 1.30-3.20
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 461 01
Economics, Addiction, and Public Policy
Jody Sindelar T 1.00-2.50
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 463 01
The Economics and Science of Medicine
Gregory Raskin, Yashodhara Dash Th 3.30-5.20
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 465 01
Debating Globalization
Ernesto Zedillo M 9.25-11.15
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 470 01
Strategies for Economic Development
Rakesh Mohan M 3.30-5.20 202001
ECON 471 01
Topics in Cooperative Game Theory
Pradeep Dubey F 9.25-11.15
  • YEPA
  • YGLR
202001
ECON 473 01
Equality
Staff T 1.30-3.20
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 474 01
Economic and Policy Lessons from Japan
Stephen Roach T 3.30-5.20
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 477 01
Topics in the Economics of Education
Joseph Altonji M 1.30-3.20
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 479 01
Social Networks in Development Economics
Staff
  • YCSO
202001
ECON 491 01
The Senior Essay
Ebonya Washington 1 HTBA 202001
ECON 492 01
The Senior Essay
Ebonya Washington 1 HTBA 202001
ECON 499 01
Directed Reading
Ebonya Washington 1 HTBA 202001