Graduate Course Archive 202001

Course Instructor(s) Day/Time Term Code
ECON 501
General Economic Theory: Microeconomics
Johannes Hörner, Ryota Iijima TTh 9.00-10.20 202001
ECON 511
General Economic Theory: Macroeconomics
Giuseppe Moscarini MW 10.30-11.50 202001
ECON 521
Advanced Microeconomic Theory II
Marina Halac, Anna Sanktjohanser M 2.00-5.00 202001
ECON 523
Microeconomic Theory Lunch
Staff T 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 526
Advanced Macroeconomics II
Zhen Huo, Fabrizio Zilibotti W 4.00-7.00p 202001
ECON 528
Continuous-Time Macroeconomics
Michael Sockin Th 2.00-5.00 202001
ECON 531
Mathematical Economics II
Eduardo Davila TTh 1.00-2.20 202001
ECON 538
Microeconomic Theory Workshop
Staff W 2.30-3.50 202001
ECON 541
Student Workshop in Macroeconomics
Staff Th 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 543
Macroeconomics Workshop
Staff T 2.30-3.50 202001
ECON 551
Econometrics II
Timothy Armstrong MW 1.00-2.20 202001
ECON 552
Econometrics III
Yuichi Kitamura TTh 1.00-2.20 202001
ECON 553
Econometrics IV: Time Series Econometrics
Jia Li T 3.00-6.00p 202001
ECON 554
Econometrics V
Xiaohong Chen F 2.00-4.30 202001
ECON 559
Development Econometrics (IDE)
Michael Boozer TTh 2.30-3.50 202001
ECON 568
Econometrics Workshop
Staff W 4.00-5.30 202001
ECON 569
Econometrics Research Workshop
Staff M 2.30-3.50 202001
ECON 571
Prospectus Workshop in Econometrics
Staff M 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 581
American Economic History
Jose-Antonio Espin-Sanchez, Naomi Lamoreaux TTh 10.30-11.50 202001
ECON 589
Economic History Workshop
Staff M 4.00-5.30 202001
ECON 601
Industrial Organization II
Steven Berry, Katja Seim TTh 10.30-11.50 202001
ECON 607
Prospectus Workshop in Industrial Organization
Staff Th 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 609
Industrial Organization Seminar
Staff Th 2.30-4.00 202001
ECON 631
Labor Economics
Joseph Altonji, Ilse Lindenlaub W 1.00-4.00 202001
ECON 639
Labor and Population Workshop
Staff Th 4.00-5.30 202001
ECON 640
Prospectus Workshop in Labor Economics and Public Finance
Staff T 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 671
Financial Economics II
Staff 202001
ECON 672
Behavioral Finance
Nicholas Barberis Th 4.10-7.10p 202001
ECON 674
Financial Crises
Gary Gorton, Andrew Metrick W 1.00-4.00 202001
ECON 676
Empirical Corporate Finance
Kelly Shue W 8.30-11.30 202001
ECON 677
Theoretical Corporate Finance
Staff W 8.30-11.30 202001
ECON 679
Financial Economics Student Lunch
Eduardo Davila, Nicholas Barberis T 11.35-12.55 202001
ECON 681
Public Finance II
Orazio Attanasio TTh 9.00-10.20 202001
ECON 707
Prospectus Workshop in International Economics
Staff T 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 721
International Trade II
Samuel Kortum, Lorenzo Caliendo M 2.00-5.00 202001
ECON 728
Workshop: International Trade
Staff W 2.30-3.50 202001
ECON 731
Economic Development II
Rohini Pande MW 10.30-11.50 202001
ECON 732
Advanced Economic Development
Michael Boozer MW 2.30-3.45 202001
ECON 750
Trade and Development Workshop
Staff M 2.30-3.50 202001
ECON 756
Prospectus Workshop in Development
Staff M 12.00-1.00 202001
ECON 790
Empirical Political Economy
Ebonya Washington M 2.30-5.00 202001
ECON 899
Individual Reading and Research
Staff 202001